PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Julie Friend, Minnetonka
FIRST TEAM
F — Karley Sylvester, sr, Warroad
F — Meghan Lorence, sr, Mounds View
F — Rachael Bona, sr, Coon Rapids
D — Rachel Ramsey, sr, Minnetonka
D — Milica McMillen, jr, Breck
G — Julie Friend, sr, Minnetonka
SECOND TEAM
F — Layla Marvin, sr, Warroad
F — Hannah Brandt, jr, Hill-Murray
F — Taylor Kuehl, sr, Mound-Westonka
D — Sam LaShomb, jr, South St. Paul
D — Emma Stauber, sr, Proctor/Hermantown/Duluth Marshall
G — Shelby Amsley-Benzie, sr, Warroad
HONORABLE MENTION
FORWARD:
Amanda Arbogast, sr, Eveleth-Gilbert
Krystal Baumann, sr, Farmington
Megan Bergland, sr, Faribault
Kayla Blomberg, sr, Monticello
Marissa Brandt, sr, Hill-Murray
Christie Brauer, sr, Edina
Brianna Breiland, so, Crookston
Sara Carlson, jr, Hutchinson
Claire Cripps, jr, Hutchinson
Hillary Crowe, sr, Blake
Jonna Curtis, jr, Elk River/Zimmerman
Lizzy Desrocher, sr, Brainerd/Little Falls
Kaylen Erchul, sr, Eveleth-Gilbert
Morgan Fritz-Ward, sr, Lakeville South
Kayla Gardner, so, Warroad
Sierra Hanowski, so, Brainerd/Little Falls
Claire Illies, sr, Alexandria
Molly Illikainen, jr, Grand Rapids/Greenway
Leah Jensen, sr, East Grand Forks
Shannon Kaiser, sr, Crookston
Rachael Kelly, sr, Rosemount
Rebekah Kolstad, 8th, Mankato East
Katy Kvasnicka, sr, Mankato West
Alli LaCombe, sr, Eden Prairie
Margo Lund, sr, Hill-Murray
Megan Lushanko, jr, Chisago Lakes
Paige Lysne, sr, Owatonna
Lisa Marvin, so, Warroad
Cailyn McCauley, sr, Owatonna
Allison Micheletti, sr, Rosemount
Kayla Moe, sr, Eveleth-Gilbert
Abby Ness, sr, Roseau
Rachel Peters, sr, Marshall
Amy Petersen, so, Minnetonka
Savannah Quandt, so, Mankato East
Kendra Rasmussen, sr, Sartell/Sauk Rapids
Sami Reber, sr, Edina
Dani Schultz, sr, Morris/Benson
Brianna Seebold, jr, Detroit Lakes
Emily Snodgrass, sr, Eastview
DEFENSE:
Jordyn Burns, sr, Benilde-St. Margaret's
Paige Haley, so, Red Wing
Audrey Hanmer, sr, Forest Lake
Sam Hanson, jr, White Bear Lake
Caitlin Hewes, sr, Stillwater
Brittany Huneke, sr, Hastings
Morgan Illikainen, sr, Grand Rapids/Greenway
Libby Otto, sr, Stillwater
Nicole Schaub, sr, White Bear Lake
Lee Stecklein, jr, Roseville
Lauren Wilcox, jr, South St. Paul
GOALIE:
Crystal Amunrud, sr, Coon Rapids
Erin Barnes-Olson, sr, Crookston
Chloe Billadeau, sr, Blake
Therese Coughlan, sr, Mankato West
Maddie Dahl, jr, Edina
Katie Felton, sr, South St. Paul
Erika Hanson, sr, Centennial
Kierra Howard, sr, Brainerd/Little Falls
Chelsea Laden, sr, Lakeville South
Haley Morningstar, sr, Buffalo
Samantha Ubl, sr, Anoka
Tiana Press, sr, Benilde-St. Margaret's
Keshia Reuvers, sr, Owatonna
Shyler Sletta, sr, New Prague