Since 1997 the Minnesota Girls Hockey Coaches Association has been selecting their All-State teams for both Class "A" and Class "AA". Over the years the process has been refined to try and determine the best players in each of those classes.
The process starts with a team's Head Coach nominating their player(s) at the beginning of the sesaon. All coaches are asked to watch players during the course of the season so they are able to vote which players in their section or conference may still be deserving of an All-State or All-State Honorable Mention award. In January of each season all coaches are asked to vote for those deserving players. From this vote a final ballot is created that is sent to the MGHCA Executive Board for a final vote. (There are 21 people on the board, Section Reps and the Executive Council.) At this point in the process, the votes are tallied by the All-State Committee Chair. This is not however the final step in the selection process.
Once the votes are tallied, the entire committee meets one last time to discuss and evaluate each of the players on the final ballot. The strengths and weaknesses of each nominee are weighed and the entire committee comes to a concensus on who the All-State and All-State Honorable Mention recipients will be. Much time and thought is put into this process and the MGHCA and this committee feel this is the "true" All-State selection for the current season.
These All-State Awards are then presented each year following the state tournament at the Ms Hockey Banquet sponsored by Let's Play Hockey and the MGHCA.
We are looking for the top players in the state based on:
Jan. 19 Friday - Nominations due
Jan. 22 Monday - Preliminary Ballot sent out to coaches
Jan. 26 Fri. Preliminary Ballot due back to chair
Jan. 28 Sunday 1:30pm Preliminary Meeting: (2 weeks before Final Meeting) – video meeting
Feb. 9 Friday Final Ballot due back to chair
Feb. 11 Sunday 1:00pm Final Meeting: (Sunday after Section Quarterfinals – 2 weeks before State Tourney) – video meeting
I know this is not ideal, being Super Bowl Sunday, but there are too many Section Games on Sat. and the game doesn’t start until 5:30pm
Feb. 21-24 State Tournament
Feb. 25 Sunday Award Presentation @ Ms. Hockey Banquet
Class A All State | ||||
Emily | Hart | D | 2019 | Red Wing High School |
Tessa | Jorde | D | 2018 | Thief River Falls |
Kaitlyn | Kotlowski | D | 2019 | Warroad |
Lizi | Norton | D | 2018 | Orono |
Katherine | Solohub | D | 2019 | Breck |
Olivia | Williams Ridge | D | 2018 | St Paul United |
Ali | Beltz | F | 2018 | New Ulm |
Gabby | Billing | F | 2018 | Breck |
Samantha | Burke | F | 2018 | St Paul United |
Taylor | Heise | F | 2018 | Red Wing High School |
Cynthia | Loven | F | 2018 | East Grand Forks |
Olivia | Mobley | F | 2020 | Breck |
Madison | Oelkers | F | 2018 | Warroad |
Amber | Tilander | F | 2018 | International Falls |
Kristin | Trosvig | F | 2018 | Alexandria |
Kaity | McKenzie | G | 2018 | South St. Paul |
McKenzie | Whalen | G | 2018 | East Grand Forks |
Class A Honorable Mention | ||||
Brooke | Deering | D | 2018 | South St. Paul |
Kloe | Lund | D | 2020 | Thief River Falls |
Allison | O'Kane | D | 2018 | Alexandria |
Abby | Olson | D | 2018 | Delano |
Shelby | Breiland | F | 2021 | Thief River Falls |
Mackenna | Emery | F | 2018 | South St. Paul |
Catherine | Kerin | F | 2019 | St Paul United |
Ally | Qualley | F | 2020 | Breck |
Sophie | Rausch | F | 2019 | Fergus Falls |
Emma | Schmitz | F | 2020 | Rochester Lourdes |
Abby | Edstrom | G | 2019 | Hibbing |
Ally | Frantzick | G | 2019 | Breck |
Tyler | McGrath | G | 2019 | Red Wing High School |
Class AA All State | ||||
Madison | Bizal | D | 2018 | Elk River |
Maggie | Flaherty | D | 2018 | Lakeville North |
Crystalyn | Hengler | D | 2018 | Eden Prairie |
Mariah | Keopple | D | 2018 | Hill-Murray |
Maggie | Nicholson | D | 2020 | Minnetonka |
Madeline | Wethington | D | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Abigal | Boreen | F | 2018 | Hill-Murray |
Izzy | Daniel | F | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Lolita | Fidler | F | 2018 | Edina |
Kylie | Hanley | F | 2018 | Hopkins |
Anneke | Linser | F | 2018 | Centennial |
Sara | McClanahan | F | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Emily | Oden | F | 2018 | Edina |
Gabby | Rosenthal | F | 2018 | Blaine |
Catie | Skaja | F | 2018 | New Prague |
Alexa | Dobchuk | G | 2018 | Eden Prairie |
Calla | Frank | G | 2019 | White Bear Lake |
Anna | Kruesel | G | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Class AA Honorable Mention | ||||
Kate | Boland | D | 2019 | Northfield |
Jenna | Byfuglien | D | 2018 | Roseau |
Abby | Delarosa | D | 2019 | White Bear Lake |
Kailey | Langefels | D | 2019 | Minnetonka |
Sophie | Robinson | D | 2020 | Brainerd |
CC | Wallin | D | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Kyra | Willoughby | D | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Taylor | Anderson | F | 2018 | Eagan |
Carolina | Bowlby | F | 2019 | Edina |
Claire | Butorac | F | 2018 | Andover |
Lily | Delianedis | F | 2020 | Blake School (The) |
Paetyn | Levis | F | 2018 | Rogers |
Ellie | Moser | F | 2018 | Farmington |
Ramsey | Parent | F | 2019 | Blaine |
Sadie | Peart | F | 2019 | Grand Rapids-Greenway |
Tina | Press | F | 2018 | Park-Cottage Grove |
Sydney | Shearen | F | 2019 | White Bear Lake |
Ava | Bailey | G | 2019 | Hill-Murray |
Lexi | Baker | G | 2018 | Lakeville South |
Sami | Miller | G | 2018 | Spring Lake Park |
Class A All State | ||||
Lizi | Norton | D | 2018 | Orono |
Nicole | Oppenheimer | D | 2017 | Breck |
Brynn | Puppe | D | 2017 | Northfield |
Grace | Vojta | D | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Madeline | Wethington | D | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Kyra | Willoughby | D | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Lucy | Burton | F | 2017 | Blake School (The) |
Mariah | Gardner | F | 2017 | Warroad |
Taylor | Heise | F | 2018 | Red Wing |
Mallorie | Iozzo | F | 2017 | Hibbing |
Joie | Phelps | F | 2017 | St. Paul United |
Elizabeth | Schepers | F | 2017 | Mound Westonka |
Catie | Skaja | F | 2018 | New Prague |
Kendall | Williamson | F | 2017 | Breck |
Grace | Zumwinkle | F | 2017 | Breck |
Olivia | Bizal | G | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Anna | Kruesel | G | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Emma | Polusny | G | 2017 | Mound Westonka |
Class A Honorable Mention |
||||
Kate | Boland | D | 2019 | Northfield |
Callie | Fagerstrom | D | 2017 | Thief River Falls |
Emily | Hart | D | 2019 | Red Wing |
Mikayla | Kero | D | 2017 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Kaitlyn | Kotlowski | D | 2019 | Warroad |
Ellie | Larson | D | 2017 | Hutchinson |
Gabby | Billing | F | 2018 | Breck |
Jessica | Bird | F | 2017 | Moose Lake |
Izzy | Daniel | F | 2019 | Blake School (The) |
Sara | McClanahan | F | 2018 | Blake School (The) |
Madison | Oelkers | F | 2018 | Warroad |
Kora | Torkelson | F | 2017 | Thief River Falls |
Carlson | Madeline | G | 2017 | Orono |
Mckenzie | Whalen | G | 2018 | East Grand Forks |
Class AA All State |
||||
Madison | Bizal | D | 2018 | Elk River |
Grace | Bowlby | D | 2017 | Edina |
Emily | Brown | D | 2017 | Blaine |
Crystalyn | Hengler | D | 2018 | Eden Prairie |
Tina | Kampa | D | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Taylor | Wemple | D | 2017 | Hill-Murray |
Paige | Beebe | F | 2017 | Blaine |
Abigail | Boreen | F | 2018 | Hill-Murray |
Natalie | Heising | F | 2017 | Wayzata |
Gabbie | Hughes | F | 2018 | Centennial |
Anna | Klein | F | 2017 | Edina |
Anneke | Linser | F | 2018 | Centennial |
Emily | Oden | F | 2018 | Edina |
Naomi | Rogge | F | 2017 | Eden Prairie |
Gabby | Rosenthal | F | 2018 | Blaine |
Taylor | Wente | F | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Breanna | Blesi | G | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Alexa | Dobchuk | G | 2018 | Eden Prairie |
Coco | Francis | G | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Class AA Honorable Mention |
||||
Taylor | Anderson | D | 2018 | Eagan |
Margaret | Flaherty | D | 2018 | Lakeville North |
Kate | Glover | D | 2017 | Hopkins |
Ellice | Murphy | D | 2018 | Roseau |
Hannah | Schultz | D | 2017 | Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids |
Camille | von Steinbergs | D | 2017 | Minnetonka |
Emma | Bigham | F | 2017 | Minnetonka |
Lindsey | Featherstone | F | 2017 | Hill-Murray |
Lolita | Fidler | F | 2018 | Edina |
Kelsey | King | F | 2019 | Elk River |
Paetyn | Levis | F | 2018 | Rogers |
Ellie | Moser | F | 2018 | Farmington |
Ramsey | Parent | F | 2019 | Blaine |
Sadie | Peart | F | 2019 | Grand Rapids-Grwy |
Sydney | Shearen | F | 2019 | White Bear Lake |
Calla | Frank | G | 2019 | White Bear Lake |
Anna | Goldstein | G | 2017 | Edina |
Class A All State | ||||
Briana | Jorde | D | 2016 | Thief River Falls |
Tessa | Jorde | D | 2018 | Thief River Falls |
McKenzie | Revering | D | 2017 | Alexandria Area |
Erica | Schramel | D | 2016 | Princeton |
Sylvie | Wallin | D | 2016 | The Blake School |
Madeline | Wethington | D | 2019 | The Blake School |
Carly | Bullock | F | 2016 | The Blake School |
Mariah | Gardner | F | 2017 | Warroad |
Taylor | Heise | F | 2018 | Red Wing |
Mallorie | Iozzo | F | 2017 | Hibbing |
Joie | Phelps | F | 2017 | St. Paul United |
Brook | Schugel | F | 2016 | New Ulm |
Catie | Skaja | F | 2018 | New Prague |
Kendall | Williamson | F | 2017 | Breck |
Grace | Zumwinkle | F | 2017 | Breck |
Jenna | Brenneman | G | 2016 | Breck |
Catherine | Johnson | G | 2016 | St. Paul United |
Class A Honorable Mention | ||||
Annie | Magnusson | D | 2016 | Fergus Falls |
Brynn | Puppe | D | 2017 | Northfield |
Catherine | Turcotte | D | 2017 | Red Wing |
Grace | Vojta | D | 2019 | The Blake School |
Sydney | Breza | F | 2019 | Breck |
Sena | Hanson | F | 2016 | St. Paul United |
Sophie | McGovern | F | 2016 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Liz | Schepers | F | 2017 | Mound Westonka |
Kora | Torkelson | F | 2017 | Thief River Falls |
Jessica | VonRuden | F | 2016 | Owatonna |
Olivia | Bizal | G | 2019 | The Blake School |
Emma | Polusny | G | 2017 | Mound Westonka |
Class AA All State | ||||
Grace | Bowlby | D | 2017 | Edina |
Emily | Brown | D | 2017 | Blaine |
Crystalyn | Hengler | D | 2018 | Eden Prairie |
Kenzie | Prater | D | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Katherine | Robinson | D | 2016 | Dodge County |
Mekenzie | Steffen | D | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Laura | Anderson | F | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Paige | Beebe | F | 2017 | Blaine |
Sydney | Brodt | F | 2016 | Mounds View |
Gabbie | Hughes | F | 2018 | Centennial |
Presley | Norby | F | 2016 | Minnetonka |
Lydia | Passolt | F | 2017 | Chaska/Chan |
Kaitlin | Radke | F | 2016 | Hastings |
Natalie | Snodgrass | F | 2017 | Eastview |
Taylor | Wente | F | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Breanna | Blesi | G | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Tatyana | Delaittre | G | 2016 | Minnetonka |
Clare | Minnerath | G | 2016 | Sartell/Sauk Rapids |
Class AA Honorable Mention | ||||
Taylor | Anderson | D | 2018 | Eagan |
Madison | Bizal | D | 2018 | Elk River |
Kate | Glover | D | 2017 | Hopkins/Park |
Tina | Kampa | D | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Katie | Mcmillan | D | 2016 | Minnetonka |
Allison | Roethke | D | 2016 | Buffalo |
Jac | Kaasa | F | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Kippin | Keller | F | 2016 | Minnetonka |
Anneke | Linser | F | 2018 | Centennial |
Brooke | Madsen | F | 2016 | Eagan |
Emily | Oden | F | 2018 | Edina |
Sofia | Poinar | F | 2016 | Chaska/Chan |
Naomi | Rogge | F | 2017 | Eden Prairie |
Katherine | Rydland | F | 2016 | Eden Prairie |
Bella | Wagner | F | 2016 | Dodge County |
Lauren | Bench | G | 2016 | Burnsville |
Chloe | Crosby | G | 2016 | Lakeville South |
Molly | Scarborough | G | 2016 | Anoka |
Class A All State | ||||
Anna | Barlow | D | 2015 | South St. Paul |
Kate | Hallett | D | 2015 | St. Paul United |
Briana | Jorde | D | 2016 | Thief River Falls |
Rebekah | Kolstad | D | 2015 | Mankato East |
Haley | Nielsen | D | 2015 | Orono |
Kayla | Oberding | D | 2015 | Red Wing |
Sylvie | Wallin | D | 2016 | Blake School (The) |
Emily | Bergland | F | 2015 | Thief River Falls |
Carly | Bullock | F | 2016 | Blake School (The) |
Jordan | Chancellor | F | 2015 | Blake School (The) |
Mariah | Gardner | F | 2017 | Warroad |
Reagan | Haley | F | 2015 | Red Wing |
Karlie | Lund | F | 2015 | Blake School (The) |
Joie | Phelps | F | 2017 | St. Paul United |
Brook | Schugel | F | 2016 | New Ulm |
Grace | Zumwinkle | F | 2017 | Breck |
Jenna | Brenneman | G | 2016 | Breck |
Frances | Marshall | G | 2015 | Thief River Falls |
Class A Honorable Mention | ||||
Ellie | Martini | D | 2015 | Orono |
Erica | Schramel | D | 2016 | Princeton |
Catherine | Turcotte | D | 2016 | Red Wing |
Isabel | Bianchi | F | 2016 | Holy Angels/Richfield |
Jillayne | Gilbert | F | 2015 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Sophie | Mcgovern | F | 2016 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Allison | Parnell | F | 2016 | Totino-Grace |
Leah | Schwartzman | F | 2015 | Breck |
Catie | Skaja | F | 2018 | New Prague |
Sydney | Conley | G | 2015 | South St. Paul |
Ashley | Corcoran | G | 2015 | Red Wing |
Catherine | Johnson | G | 2016 | St. Paul United |
Sydney | Scobee | G | 2016 | Breck |
Class AA All State | ||||
Grace | Bizal | D | 2015 | Hopkins |
Lauren | Boyle | D | 2015 | Eden Prairie |
Kelsey | Crow | D | 2015 | Minnetonka |
Taylor | Flaherty | D | 2015 | Lakevile North |
Katherine | Robinson | D | 2016 | Dodge County |
Mekenzie | Steffen | D | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Jessie | Aney | F | 2015 | Rochester Century |
Charly | Dahlquist | F | 2015 | Eden Prairie |
Tianna | Gunderson | F | 2015 | Roseau |
Angie | Heppelmann | F | 2015 | Eden Prairie |
Presley | Norby | F | 2016 | Minnetonka |
Dana | Rasmussen | F | 2015 | Dodge County |
Sophia | Shaver | F | 2015 | Wayzata |
Paige | Voight | F | 2015 | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Taylor | Williamson | F | 2015 | Edina |
Abby | Cooper | G | 2015 | Lakevile North |
Hannah | Goettl | G | 2015 | Champlin Park |
Class AA Honorable Mention | ||||
Grace | Bowlby | D | 2017 | Edina |
Emily | Brown | D | 2017 | Blaine |
Megan | Hinze | D | 2015 | Chaska/Chan |
Kenzie | Prater | D | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Allison | Roethke | D | 2016 | Buffalo |
Paige | Sorensen | D | 2015 | Wayzata |
Paige | Beebe | F | 2017 | Blaine |
Jessica | Bonfe | F | 2015 | Hill-Murray |
Corbin | Boyd | F | 2015 | Hopkins |
Sydney | Brodt | F | 2016 | Mounds View |
Abby | Halluska | F | 2016 | Buffalo |
Jordan | McLaughlin | F | 2015 | Grand Rapids-Grwy |
Kaitlin | Radke | F | 2016 | Hastings |
Natalie | Snodgrass | F | 2017 | Eastview |
Becca | Zarembinski | F | 2015 | Hill-Murray |
Breanna | Blesi | G | 2017 | Maple Grove |
Brianna | Storms | G | 2015 | Moorhead |
Class A All State | ||||
Lynn | Astrup | D | 2014 | Warroad |
Anna | Barlow | D | 2015 | South St. Paul |
Kate | Hallett | D | 2015 | St. Paul United |
Briana | Jorde | D | 2016 | Thief River Falls |
Haley | Nielsen | D | 2015 | Orono |
Alev | Baysoy | F | 2014 | St. Paul United |
Emily | Bergland | F | 2015 | Thief River Falls |
Reilly | Fawcett | F | 2014 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Demi | Gardner | F | 2016 | Warroad |
Reagan | Haley | F | 2015 | Red Wing |
Rebekah | Kolstad | F | 2015 | Mankato East |
Karlie | Lund | F | 2015 | Blake School (The) |
Nicole | Schammel | F | 2014 | Red Wing |
Becky | Smith | F | 2014 | Orono |
Sydney | Conley | G | 2015 | South St. Paul |
Logan | Knip | G | 2015 | Totino Grace |
Frances | Marshall | G | 2015 | Thief River Falls |
Class A Honorable Mention | ||||
Mikayla | Kero | D | 2017 | Proctor/Hermantown |
Mak | Langei | D | 2017 | East Grand Forks |
Ellie | Martini | D | 2015 | Orono |
Samantha | Mugge | D | 2016 | Eveleth-Gilbert Area |
Katherine | Spurlock | D | 2014 | Orono |
Carly | Bullock | F | 2016 | Blake School (The) |
Brigette | Miller | F | 2014 | South St. Paul |
Carly | Moran | F | 2014 | Winona |
CoCo | Piche | F | 2014 | East Grand Forks |
Brook | Schugel | F | 2016 | New Ulm |
Emily | Stegora | F | 2014 | Red Wing |
Ashley | Corcoran | G | 2015 | Red Wing |
Madi | Galstad | G | 2014 | East Grand Forks |
Sydney | Baldwin | D | 2014 | Minnetonka |
Class AA All State | ||||
Grace | Bizal | D | 2015 | Hopkins |
Lauren | Boyle | D | 2015 | Eden Prairie |
Dani | Sadek | D | 2014 | Lakeville North |
Becca | Senden | D | 2014 | Wayzata |
Bella | Sutton | D | 2014 | Mounds View |
Sarah | Bobrowski | F | 2014 | Hill-Murray |
Samantha | Donovan | F | 2014 | Irondale |
Kiersten | Falck | F | 2014 | Blaine |
Alexis | Joyce | F | 2014 | Lakeville North |
Kelly | Pannek | F | 2014 | Benilde-St.Margaret's |
Dana | Rasmussen | F | 2015 | Dodge County |
Catlin | Reilly | F | 2014 | Benilde-St.Margaret's |
Nina | Rogers | F | 2014 | Hopkins |
Taylor | Williamson | F | 2015 | Edina |
Hannah | Ehresmann | G | 2014 | Minnetonka |
Erin | O'Neil | G | 2014 | Hopkins |
Class AA Honorable Mention | ||||
Brittney | Anderson | D | 2014 | Hill-Murray |
Kelsey | Crow | D | 2015 | Minnetonka |
Taylor | Flaherty | D | 2015 | Lakeville North |
Emily | Gunderson | D | 2014 | Dodge County |
Mekenzie | Steffen | D | 2016 | Hill-Murray |
Emma | Terres | D | 2014 | Armstrong/Cooper |
Jessie | Aney | F | 2016 | Rochester Century |
Corbin | Boyd | F | 2015 | Hopkins |
Lindsey | Coleman | F | 2014 | Burnsville |
Charly | Dahlquist | F | 2015 | Eden Prairie |
Darby | Dodds | F | 2014 | Dodge County |
Blair | Parent | F | 2014 | Anoka |
Lindsay | Roethke | F | 2014 | Buffalo |
Amy | Schlagel | F | 2014 | Blaine |
Sophia | Shaver | F | 2015 | Wayzata |
Samantha | Swanstrom | F | 2014 | Blaine |
Paige | Voight | F | 2015 | Cretin-Derham Hall |
Brittany | Wheeler | F | 2014 | Benilde-St.Margaret's |
Hannah | Goettl | G | 2015 | Champlin Park |
Abbey | Miller | G | 2014 | Benilde-St.Margaret's |
Maddie | Rooney | G | 2015 | Andover |
Class | Award | Player | Team | Pos. | |
A | HM | Anna | Barlow | South St. Paul | D |
A | HM | Claire | Mancheski | Breck School | D |
A | HM | Katherine | Spurlock | Orono | D |
A | HM | Abby | Wilmer | Warroad | D |
A | HM | Emily | Bergland | Thief River Falls | F |
A | HM | Sierra | Hanowski | Warroad | F |
A | HM | Rebekah | Kolstad | Mankato East/Loyola | F |
A | HM | Karlie | Lund | Blake School (The) | F |
A | HM | CoCo | Piche | East Grand Forks | F |
A | HM | Riley | Viner | South St. Paul | F |
A | HM | Michelle | Klimstra | Rogers | G |
A | HM | Courtney | Simmons | Proctor/Hermantown | G |
A | AS | Ali | Ahn | Blake School (The) | D |
A | AS | Lynn | Astrup | Warroad | D |
A | AS | Courtney | Bethune | Warroad | D |
A | AS | Paige | Haley | Red Wing | D |
A | AS | Savannah | Quandt | Mankato East/Loyola | D |
A | AS | Lauren | Wilcox | South St. Paul | D |
A | AS | Alev | Baysoy | St. Paul United | F |
A | AS | Dani | Cameranesi | Blake School (The) | F |
A | AS | Kayla | Gardner | Warroad | F |
A | AS | Demi | Gardner | Warroad | F |
A | AS | Reagan | Haley | Red Wing | F |
A | AS | Lisa | Marvin | Warroad | F |
A | AS | Nicole | Schammel | Red Wing | F |
A | AS | Katherine | Schipper | Breck School | F |
A | AS | Becky | Smith | Orono | F |
A | AS | Ashley | Corcoran | Red Wing | G |
A | AS | Casey | Hartfiel | Orono | G |
AA | HM | Hannah | Behounek | Minnetonka | D |
AA | HM | Grace | Bizal | Hopkins | D |
AA | HM | Lauren | Boyle | Eden Prairie | D |
AA | HM | Carley | Esse | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | D |
AA | HM | Kendra | Goodrich | Rosemount | D |
AA | HM | Rebecca | Senden | Wayzata | D |
AA | HM | Corbin | Boyd | Hopkins | F |
AA | HM | Emilie | Brigham | Anoka | F |
AA | HM | Charly | Dahlquist | Eden Prairie | F |
AA | HM | Samantha | Donovan | Irondale | F |
AA | HM | Alexis | Joyce | Lakeville North | F |
AA | HM | Kathryn | Larson | Mounds View | F |
AA | HM | Sarah | Nielsen | Edina | F |
AA | HM | Caitlin | Reilly | Benilde St. Margaret's | F |
AA | HM | Brittany | Wheeler | Benilde St. Margaret's | F |
AA | HM | Taylor | Williamson | Edina | F |
AA | HM | Maddie | Woo | Maple Grove | F |
AA | HM | Erin | Deters | Sartell/Sauk Rapids | G |
AA | HM | Abbey | Miller | Benilde St. Margaret's | G |
AA | HM | Erin | O'Neil | Hopkins | G |
AA | AS | Sydney | Baldwin | Minnetonka | D |
AA | AS | Kelsey | Cline | Bloomington Jefferson | D |
AA | AS | Liv | Halverson | Benilde St. Margaret's | D |
AA | AS | Sidney | Morin | Minnetonka | D |
AA | AS | Danielle | Sadek | Lakeville North | D |
AA | AS | Bella | Sutton | Mounds View | D |
AA | AS | Laura | Bowman | Minnetonka | F |
AA | AS | Kiersten | Falck | Blaine | F |
AA | AS | Kate | Flug | Roseville | F |
AA | AS | Lauren | Hespenheide | Shakopee | F |
AA | AS | Amy | Menke | Shakopee | F |
AA | AS | Kelly | Pannek | Benilde St. Margaret's | F |
AA | AS | Amy | Petersen | Minnetonka | F |
AA | AS | Nina | Rogers | Hopkins | F |
AA | AS | Megan | Wolfe | Eagan | F |
AA | AS | Lindsey | Hartfiel | Buffalo | G |
AA | AS | Sydney | Rossman | Minnetonka | G |
Class A All State | ||||
Lynn | Astrup | Warroad | D | 2014 |
Paige | Haley | Red Wing | D | 2013 |
Hannah | Johnston | Warroad | D | 2012 |
Sam | LaShomb | South St. Paul | D | 2012 |
Savannah | Quandt | Mankato East | D | 2014 |
Abbie | Wisneski | South St. Paul | D | 2012 |
Brianna | Breiland | Crookston | F | 2013 |
Danielle | Cameranesi | The Blake School | F | 2013 |
Sara | Carlson | Hutchinson | F | 2012 |
Kayla | Gardner | Warroad | F | 2013 |
Megan | Lushanko | Chisago Lakes | F | 2012 |
Lisa | Marvin | Warroad | F | 2013 |
Emily | Reibert | South St. Paul | F | 2012 |
Katherine | Schipper | Breck School | F | 2013 |
Lauren | Wilcox | South St. Paul | F | 2013 |
Taylor | Neisen | Breck School | G | 2012 |
Samantha | Scobee | Mound Westonka | G | 2012 |
Class A Honorable Mention | ||||
Ali | Ahn | The Blake School | D | 2013 |
Caitlyn | Hunt | Thief River Falls | D | 2012 |
Patti | Marshall | Thief River Falls | D | 2016 |
Michele | McDonald | International Falls | D | 2012 |
Alev | Baysoy | Visitation/SPA | F | 2014 |
Megan | Bergland | Thief River Falls | F | 2012 |
Claire | Cripps | Hutchinson | F | 2012 |
Taylor | Guzzo | Silver Bay | F | 2012 |
Sierra | Hanowski | Warroad | F | 2013 |
Carley | Schaeder | Breck School | F | 2012 |
Casey | Hartfiel | Orono | G | 2013 |
Dory | Johnson | Hibbing Chisholm | G | 2012 |
Class AA All State | ||||
Megan | Armstrong | Edina | D | 2012 |
Sydney | Baldwin | Minnetonka | D | 2014 |
Danielle | Buehrer | Lakeville South | D | 2012 |
Liv | Halvorson | Benilde-St. Margarets | D | 2013 |
Sidney | Morin | Minnetonka | D | 2013 |
Lee | Stecklein | Roseville | D | 2012 |
Laura | Bowman | Minnetonka | F | 2013 |
Hannah | Brandt | Hill-Murray | F | 2012 |
Hanna | Brodt | Roseville | F | 2012 |
Jonna | Curtis | Elk River | F | 2012 |
Kate | Flug | Roseville | F | 2013 |
Molly | Illikainen | Grand Rapids-Greenway | F | 2012 |
Kelly | Panek | Benilde St. Margarets | F | 2013 |
Madeleine | Peake | Mounds View | F | 2012 |
Megan | Wolfe | Eagan | F | 2013 |
Erika | Allen | Roseville | G | 2012 |
Madison | Denny | Andover | G | 2012 |
Allie | Morse | Park-Cottage Grove | G | 2012 |
Class AA Honorable Mention | ||||
Alexandra | Austin | Edina | D | 2012 |
Hannah | Behounek | Minnetonka | D | 2013 |
Sarah | Bruchu | Stillwater | D | 2012 |
Kendra | Goodrich | Rosemount | D | 2013 |
Megan | Juricko | Eagan | D | 2012 |
Alli | Rolandelli | Hopkins | D | 2012 |
Dani | Sadek | Lakeville North | D | 2014 |
Emilie | Brigham | Anoka | F | 2013 |
Samantha | Donovan | Irondale | F | 2014 |
Allison | Eder-Zdechlik | Stillwater | F | 2012 |
Katie | Johnson | Anoka | F | 2012 |
Marielle | Mankey | Hopkins | F | 2012 |
Amy | Menke | Shakopee | F | 2013 |
Amy | Petersen | Minnetonka | F | 2013 |
Kendra | Rasmussen | Sartell/Sauk Rapids | F | 2012 |
Katie | Rooney | Buffalo | F | 2013 |
Madeleine | Dahl | Edina | G | 2012 |
Gillian | McDonald | Irondale | G | 2012 |
Katie | McLain | Anoka | G | 2012 |
Class A All State Adlon Adams The Blake School D 2011 Hannah Johnston Warroad D 2012 Sam LaShomb South St. Paul D 2012 Milica McMillen Breck D 2012 Delaney Middlebrook Visitation/SPA D 2011 Elizabeth Olson Warroad D 2011 Danielle Cameranesi The Blake School F 2013 Hillary Crowe The Blake School F 2011 Kayla Gardner Warroad F 2013 Leah Jensen East Grand Forks F 2011 Shannon Kaiser Crookston F 2011 Taylor Kuehl Mound Westonka/W-M F 2011 Lisa Marvin Warroad F 2013 Layla Marvin Warroad F 2011 Karley Sylvester Warroad F 2011 Shelby Amsley-Benzie Warroad G 2011 Chloe Billadeau The Blake School G 2011 Class A Honorable Mention Lynn Astrup Warroad D 2014 Paige Haley Red Wing D 2013 Emma Kishel Eveleth-Gilbert Area D 2011 Karina Marette Breck D 2012 Amanda Arbogast Eveleth-Gilbert Area F 2011 Brianna Breiland Crookston F 2013 Megan Brettingen Warroad F 2011 Sara Carlson Hutchinson F 2012 Abbie Lund The Blake School F 2011 Megan Lushanko Chisago Lakes F 2012 Danielle Schultz Morris/Benson F 2011 Taylor Neisen Breck G 2012 Shyler Sletta New Prague G 2011 Class AA All State Jordyn Burns Benilde-St. Margarets D 2011 Caitlin Hewes Stillwater D 2011 Morgan Illikainen Grand Rapids Greenway D 2011 Rachel Ramsey Minnetonka D 2011 Lee Stecklein Roseville D 2012 Greer Vogl Edina D 2011 Krystal Baumann Farmington F 2011 Rachael Bona Coon Rapids F 2011 Hannah Brandt Hill-Murray F 2012 Jonna Curtis Elk River F 2012 Rachael Kelly Rosemount F 2011 Allie LaCombe Eden Prairie F 2011 Meghan Lorence Irondale F 2011 Abby Ness Roseau F 2011 Samantha Reber Edina F 2011 Julie Friend Minnetonka G 2011 Chelsea Laden Lakeville South G 2011 Class AA Honorable Mention Megan Armstrong Edina D 2012 Audrey Hanmer Forest Lake D 2011 Samantha Hanson White Bear Lake D 2012 Brittney Huneke Hastings D 2010 Sydney Morin Minnetonka D 2013 Jessie Ryan Cloquet D 2011 Emma Stauber Proctor/Herm/Marshall D 2011 Paige Baldwin Minnetonka F 2011 Laura Bowman Minnetonka F 2013 Christie Brauer Edina F 2011 Carolyn Draayer Minnetonka F 2011 Kate Flug Roseville F 2013 Morgan Fritz-Ward Lakeville South F 2011 Hayley Hill White Bear Lake F 2012 Molly Illikainen Grand Rapids Greenway F 2012 Samantha Moore Lakeville South F 2011 Emily Snodgrass Eastview F 2011 Erika Allen Roseville G 2012 Madeleine Dahl Edina G 2012