skip navigation

Overall Rankings

AS OF 12/9/2018 7:53:35 AM

RANK TEAM RECORD RATING CLASS SECTION
1 Warroad 9W-0L-0T 712.438 A 8
2 Edina 9W-1L-0T 672.881 AA 6
3 Blake 9W-1L-0T 421.653 AA 6
4 Andover 8W-1L-0T 352.453 AA 7
5 Forest Lake 7W-0L-0T 339.766 AA 7
6 Mound Westonka 10W-0L-0T 262.548 A 2
7 Breck 8W-2L-0T 252.193 A 5
8 Wayzata 8W-1L-0T 248.323 AA 6
9 Grand Rapids/Greenway 9W-1L-0T 238.768 AA 7
10 Roseau 8W-1L-0T 182.43 AA 8
11 Maple Grove 6W-1L-0T 158.327 AA 5
12 Eagan 7W-1L-0T 142.627 AA 3
13 Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 6W-1L-0T 113.175 AA 7
14 Minnetonka 5W-4L-1T 83.722 AA 2
15 Holy Family 6W-1L-0T 58.588 AA 2
16 Eden Prairie 5W-1L-2T 58.409 AA 2
17 Elk River/Zimmerman 6W-1L-1T 55.084 AA 7
18 North Wright County 7W-2L-0T 47.497 AA 8
19 Burnsville 7W-2L-0T 46.178 AA 3
20 Shakopee 5W-4L-0T 38.714 AA 2
21 Cretin-Derham Hall 5W-4L-0T 38.158 AA 6
22 Proctor/Hermantown 5W-5L-0T 38.118 A 7
23 Chaska/Chanhassen 5W-3L-1T 35.088 AA 2
24 Hill-Murray 4W-4L-0T 34.362 AA 4
25 East Ridge 5W-3L-0T 32.587 AA 3
26 Brainerd/Little Falls 4W-1L-1T 29.461 AA 8
27 Blaine 5W-5L-0T 28.834 AA 5
28 Stillwater 4W-4L-0T 28.773 AA 4
29 Minneapolis 6W-2L-1T 27.44 A 5
30 Duluth Marshall 5W-2L-0T 25.259 A 7
31 Mahtomedi 6W-2L-1T 25.21 A 4
32 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 7W-3L-0T 24.082 A 7
33 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2W-3L-2T 22.14 AA 6
34 Rogers 5W-2L-2T 22.065 AA 5
35 Fergus Falls 6W-3L-0T 21.171 A 6
36 Northfield 7W-4L-0T 20.454 AA 1
37 Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4W-4L-1T 20.112 AA 8
38 South St Paul 3W-4L-1T 19.47 A 4
39 Buffalo 6W-3L-1T 18.629 AA 8
40 Hibbing/Chisholm 6W-4L-0T 18.461 A 7
41 Eastview 5W-3L-0T 18.399 AA 3
42 Roseville 3W-3L-1T 18.227 AA 4
43 Centennial 2W-4L-2T 17.928 AA 5
44 St. Paul United 3W-4L-1T 17.771 A 4
45 Thief River Falls 8W-2L-0T 17.199 A 8
46 Lakeville North 4W-4L-0T 16.578 AA 1
47 Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3W-3L-2T 15.755 AA 5
48 Delano/Rockford 5W-4L-0T 15.182 A 2
49 East Grand Forks 5W-2L-2T 14.818 A 8
50 Rochester Lourdes 4W-4L-1T 14.028 A 1
51 Mankato East 8W-2L-0T 12.328 A 3
52 Luverne 7W-1L-1T 12.234 A 3
53 Farmington 3W-2L-1T 12.233 AA 1
54 Hutchinson 4W-2L-1T 11.473 A 2
55 New Prague 4W-3L-1T 11.451 AA 2
56 New Ulm 7W-4L-0T 11.105 A 2
57 Dodge County 5W-4L-0T 11.097 AA 1
58 Marshall 5W-2L-0T 10.724 A 3
59 Simley 4W-4L-1T 10.609 A 4
60 Apple Valley 3W-6L-1T 10.546 AA 3
61 North St. Paul/Tartan 4W-5L-2T 10.157 AA 4
62 White Bear Lake 3W-6L-0T 9.614 AA 4
63 Holy Angels 4W-4L-0T 9.561 A 5
64 Mounds View 2W-8L-0T 8.864 AA 4
65 Anoka 3W-5L-0T 8.51 AA 5
66 Faribault 7W-3L-0T 8.337 A 1
67 Hastings 3W-4L-1T 8.192 AA 3
68 Osseo/Park Center 5W-4L-0T 8.053 AA 6
69 Bloomington Jefferson 4W-6L-0T 8.037 AA 2
70 Mankato West 4W-1L-1T 7.378 A 3
71 Woodbury 2W-4L-3T 7.303 AA 4
72 Minnehaha United 5W-2L-0T 7.251 AA 6
73 Alexandria 3W-5L-0T 6.969 A 6
74 Duluth 2W-8L-0T 6.253 AA 7
75 Lakeville South 2W-6L-0T 6.018 AA 1
76 Rosemount 2W-6L-0T 5.938 AA 3
77 Owatonna 3W-4L-1T 5.866 AA 1
78 Eveleth-Gilbert 4W-4L-2T 5.413 A 7
79 Princeton 4W-5L-1T 5.063 AA 7
80 International Falls 2W-1L-0T 5.018 A 7
81 Park of Cottage Grove 1W-5L-0T 4.839 AA 3
82 Hopkins/Park 4W-5L-0T 4.755 AA 6
83 St. Cloud 2W-6L-0T 4.667 AA 8
84 River Lakes 3W-7L-1T 4.664 A 6
85 Totino-Grace 2W-5L-1T 3.472 A 5
86 Rochester Century 2W-4L-0T 3.322 AA 1
87 Orono 2W-9L-0T 3.138 A 5
88 St. Francis/North Branch 1W-6L-1T 3.124 AA 7
89 Spring Lake Park 1W-4L-3T 3.086 AA 5
90 Prairie Centre 4W-5L-0T 3.078 A 6
91 Moorhead 0W-5L-2T 2.996 AA 8
92 Rochester Mayo 2W-3L-2T 2.765 AA 1
93 Northern Lakes 4W-2L-0T 2.663 A 6
94 Bemidji 1W-7L-0T 2.439 AA 8
95 North Shore 1W-4L-1T 2.389 A 7
96 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2W-5L-1T 2.18 A 2
97 Red Wing 3W-7L-0T 2.139 A 1
98 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2W-6L-0T 2.026 A 4
99 Albert Lea 2W-6L-1T 1.908 A 1
100 Willmar 1W-5L-0T 1.699 A 6
101 Waconia 1W-6L-1T 1.405 A 2
102 Armstrong/Cooper 1W-8L-1T 1.291 AA 6
103 Moose Lake Area 1W-8L-0T 1.264 A 7
104 Waseca 2W-5L-0T 1.249 A 1
105 Crookston 2W-3L-0T 1.096 A 8
106 Austin 2W-5L-0T 1.088 A 1
107 Irondale 1W-9L-0T 0.974 AA 4
108 Prior Lake 0W-10L-0T 0.848 AA 2
109 Minnesota River 2W-5L-0T 0.778 A 2
110 Fairmont 2W-5L-0T 0.737 A 3
111 Rochester John Marshall 1W-9L-0T 0.699 AA 1
112 Chisago Lakes 0W-6L-0T 0.614 A 5
113 Worthington 1W-5L-0T 0.504 A 3
114 Detroit Lakes 1W-7L-0T 0.467 A 8
115 Windom 1W-6L-0T 0.327 A 3
116 Morris Area/Benson Area 2W-8L-0T 0.241 A 6
117 Park Rapids 0W-9L-0T 0.047 A 8