skip navigation

Premier Prep League

The Premier Prep League, put on by the MN Girls High School Coaches Association, is an opportunity for female hockey players from all over the State of Minnesota to participate in a competitive  pre-season Fall League in order to promote their development, leadership and teamwork skills.

Players have the chance to play with and against some of the top most talented players in the state. They are also able to compete for the chance to play in the USA National Tier II, American Showcase and National Invitational Tournaments hosted across the nation.

PPL 2019 Schedule

 

Day of Week Date Time Location Team   Team

Friday

Sept.6

6:00-7:30p Blaine SR2 U-16 Team 1 vs. U-16 Team 2
7:40-9:10p Blaine SR2 U-16 Team 4 vs. U-16 Team 3
             

Saturday

Sept. 7

3:20-4:50p Blaine SR3 U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 2
4:00-5:30p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 4
5:00-6:30p Blaine SR3 U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 6
5:20-6:50p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 8
5:40-7:10p Blaine SR1 U-16 Team 1 vs. U-16 Team 3
7:00-8:30p Blaine SR2 U-16 Team 2 vs. U-16 Team 4
             

Sunday

Sept. 8

1:20-2:50p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 8
2:50-4:20p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 6
3:00-4:30p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 2
4:30-6:00p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 4
             

Saturday

Sept. 14

1:10-2:40p Blaine SR2 U-16 Team 3 vs. U-16 Team 2
2:10-3:40p Blaine SR3 U-16 Team 4 vs. U-16 Team 1
2:20-3:50p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 4
2:50-4:20p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 6
3:50-5:20p Blaine SR3 U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 2
4:00-5:30p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 8
             

Sunday

Sept. 15

1:10-2:40p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 8 vs. U-19 Team 1
1:10-2:40p Blaine SR3 U-19 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 3
2:20-3:50p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 4 vs. U-16 Team 1
2:50-4:20p Blaine SR2 U-19 Team 5 vs. U-16 Team 2
2:50-4:20p Blaine SR3 U-19 Team 6 vs. U-16 Team 3
4:00-5:30p Blaine SR1 U-19 Team 7 vs. U-16 Team 4
             

Saturday

Sept. 21

2:30-4:00p Parade South U-16 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 1
4:15-5:45p Parade South U-16 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 3
6:00-7:30p Parade South U-16 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 8
7:15-8:45p Parade North U-16 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 2
7:45-9:15p Parade South U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 4
9:00-10:30p Parade North U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 6
             

Sunday

Sept. 22

9:15-10:45a Ames Arena Rink 2 U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 4
9:45-11:15a Ames Arena Rink 1 U-19 Team 8 vs. U-19 Team 6
11:00a-12:30p Ames Arena Rink 2 U-16 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 2
11:30a-1:00p Ames Arena Rink 1 U-16 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 3
12:45-2:15p Ames Arena Rink 2 U-16 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 7
2:30-4:00p Ames Arena Rink 2 U-16 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 5
             

Friday

Sept. 27

6:00-7:30p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 5 vs. U-16 Team 1
7:45-8:15p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 7
             

Saturday

Sept. 28

4:15-5:45p Richfield Rink 2 U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 3
4:45-6:15p Richfield Rink 1 U-19 Team 6 vs. U-16 Team 2
6:00-7:30p Richfield Rink 2 U-19 Team 4 vs. U-16 Team 3
7:45-9:15p Richfield Rink 2 U-19 Team 8 vs. U-16 Team 4
             

Sunday

Sept. 29

9:00-10:30a Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 3
10:45a-12:15p Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 8
4:15-5:45p Richfield Rink 1 U-16 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 5
4:45-6:15p Richfield Rink 2 U-16 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 6
6:00-7:30p Richfield Rink 1 U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 1
6:30-8:00p Richfield Rink 2 U-19 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 4
             

Friday

Oct. 4

4:45-6:15p Breck Arena U-19 Team 6 vs. U-16 Team 1
6:30-8:00p Breck Arena U-19 Team 1 vs. U-16 Team 2
             

Saturday

Oct. 5

8:00-9:30a Breck Arena U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 7
9:45-11:15a Breck Arena U-19 Team 3 vs. U-16 Team 3
11:30a-1:00p Breck Arena U-19 Team 4 vs. U-16 Team 4
1:15-2:45p Breck Arena U-19 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 8
4:45-6:15p Breck Arena U-16 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 1
6:30-8:00p Breck Arena U-19 Team 5 vs. U-19 Team 4
8:15-9:45p Breck Arena U-19 Team 7 vs. U-19 Team 6
             

Sunday

Oct. 6

3:00-4:30p Breck Arena U-16 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 8
6:30-8:00p Breck Arena U-16 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 2
9:45-11:15p Breck Arena U-16 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 3
             

Saturday

Oct. 12

11:15a-12:45p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 6
1:00-2:30p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 7 vs. U-16 Team 1
2:45-4:15p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 5 vs. U-16 Team 2
4:30-6:00p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 2 vs. U-16 Team 3
6:15-7:45p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 1 vs. U-16 Team 4
8:00-9:30p Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 8
             

Sunday

Oct. 13

8:30-10:00a Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 3
10:15-11:45a Augsburg Rink A U-19 Team 6 vs. U-19 Team 2
12:00-1:30p Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 1 vs. U-19 Team 4
1:45-3:15p Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 2 vs. U-19 Team 7
3:30-5:00p Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 3 vs. U-19 Team 5
5:15-6:45p Augsburg Rink A U-16 Team 4 vs. U-19 Team 8

 

Tier II NIT

Friday Oct. 18 9:45-11:15a Parade North 19U White vs. 19U Kelly
Friday Oct. 18 9:45-11:15a Parade South 19U Grey vs. 19U Purple
Friday Oct. 18 1:15-2:45p Parade North 16U Orange vs. 16U Vegas
Friday Oct. 18 1:15-2:45p Parade South 16U Teal vs. 16U Maroon
Friday Oct. 18 3:00-4:30p Parade North 19U Black vs. 19U Gold
Friday Oct. 18 3:00-4:30p Parade South Loser G1 vs. Loser G2
Friday Oct. 18 4:45-6:15p Parade North 16U No.Dak vs. 16U Orange
Friday Oct. 18 4:45-6:15p Parade South 16U Maroon vs. 16U So. Dak
Friday Oct. 18 6:30-8:00 Parade North 19U Wisc vs. 19U Sky
             
Saturday Oct. 19 8:00-9:30a Parade North 16U Vegas vs. 16U ND
Saturday Oct. 19 8:45-10:15a Parade South 16U SD vs. 16U Teal
Saturday Oct. 19 9:45-11:15 Parade North 19U Black vs. Wisconsin
Saturday Oct. 19 10:30a-12:00p Parade South 19U White vs. 19U Purple
Saturday Oct. 19 2:00-3:30p Parade North 19U Gold vs. 19U Sky
Saturday Oct. 19 2:45-4:15p Parade South 16U Pool A3 vs. 16U Pool B3
Saturday Oct. 19 3:45-5:15p Parade North 16U Pool A2 vs. 16U Pool B2
Saturday Oct. 19 5:30-7:00p Parade North 19U Grey vs. Winner G6
Saturday Oct. 19 7:15-8:45p Parade North Loser G7 vs. Loser G8
             
Sunday Oct. 20 8:00-9:30a Parade North Winner G7 vs. Winner G8
Sunday Oct. 20 9:45-11:15a Parade North 16U Pool A1 vs. 16U Pool B1
Sunday Oct. 20 11:30a-1:00p Parade North Loser G5 vs. Loser G6
Robert Sherry

Robert Sherry

Co-Director Premier Prep League

Phone: 6513284190

Cheryl Mechelke

Premier Prep League 16U Coordinator

Phone: 6512308033

Tom Peart

Tom Peart

Admin & Tryout Coordinator PPL

Phone: 7634426465

Kendall Christian

Kendall Christian

Co-Director Premier Prep League

Page edited 2019-08-07