skip navigation

MGHCA All-State

MGHCA ALL-STATE

Since 1997 the Minnesota Girls Hockey Coaches Association has been selecting their All-State teams for both Class "A" and Class "AA". Over the years the process has been refined to try and determine the best players in each of those classes.

The process starts with a team's Head Coach nominating their player(s) at the beginning of the sesaon. All coaches are asked to watch players during the course of the season so they are able to vote which players in their section or conference may still be deserving of an All-State or All-State Honorable Mention award. In January of each season all coaches are asked to vote for those deserving players. From this vote a final ballot is created that is sent to the MGHCA Executive Board for a final vote. (There are 21 people on the board, Section Reps and the Executive Council.) At this point in the process, the votes are tallied by the All-State Committee Chair. This is not however the final step in the selection process.

Once the votes are tallied, the entire committee meets one last time to discuss and evaluate each of the players on the final ballot. The strengths and weaknesses of each nominee are weighed and the entire committee comes to a concensus on who the All-State and All-State Honorable Mention recipients will be. Much time and thought is put into this process and the MGHCA and this committee feel this is the "true" All-State selection for the current season.

These All-State Awards are then presented each year following the state tournament at the Ms Hockey Banquet sponsored by Let's Play Hockey and the MGHCA.

CRITERIA

  • Season Award
  • Must play on a sanctioned MSHSL team and be a member in good standing
  • No High School League Violations since the end of the previous season.
  • Coach must be a member of the Association

We are looking for the top players in the state based on:

  • Talent-an impact player
  • Sportsmanship
  • Character
  • Attitude
  • Love and passion for the game
  • Statistics may be taken into account

ALL-STATE NOMINATION & BALLOTING PROCESS

  1. Nominations are to be submitted to the Committee Chair.
  2. Submit at Fall Meeting, Phone in or Mail in.
  3. Preliminary ballot is created by the Committee Chair.
  4. Preliminary Ballots will be sent to all Head Coaches.
  5. Ballots will ask Coaches to identify which players in their section they feel should be considered and which players should not be considered.
  6. Preliminary meeting to discuss preliminary voting results from Head Coaches.
  7. Committee will take into consideration the Coaches input and will set the Final Ballot Final Ballot.
  8. Final Ballot will be sent to Committee Members only.
  9. All Committee Members will rank players from both classes and all positions. Committee Members will also be asked to note which players they’ve actually seen play.
  10. Final Meeting-Results from Final Ballot will be discussed and All-State Players will be selected.

2017-18 MGHCA All State and Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Emily Hart D    2019    Red Wing High School
Tessa Jorde D 2018 Thief River Falls
Kaitlyn Kotlowski D 2019 Warroad 
Lizi Norton D 2018 Orono
Katherine Solohub D 2019 Breck
Olivia Williams Ridge D 2018 St Paul United
Ali Beltz F 2018 New Ulm 
Gabby Billing F 2018 Breck
Samantha Burke F 2018 St Paul United
Taylor Heise F 2018 Red Wing High School
Cynthia Loven F 2018 East Grand Forks
Olivia Mobley F 2020 Breck
Madison Oelkers F 2018 Warroad 
Amber  Tilander F 2018 International Falls
Kristin Trosvig F 2018 Alexandria
Kaity McKenzie G 2018 South St. Paul
McKenzie Whalen G 2018 East Grand Forks
Class A Honorable Mention      
Brooke Deering D 2018 South St. Paul
Kloe Lund D 2020 Thief River Falls
Allison O'Kane D 2018 Alexandria
Abby Olson D 2018 Delano
Shelby Breiland F 2021 Thief River Falls
Mackenna Emery F 2018 South St. Paul
Catherine Kerin F 2019 St Paul United
Ally Qualley F 2020 Breck
Sophie Rausch F 2019 Fergus Falls
Emma Schmitz F 2020 Rochester Lourdes
Abby Edstrom G 2019 Hibbing
Ally Frantzick G 2019 Breck
Tyler McGrath G 2019 Red Wing High School
Class AA All State      
Madison Bizal D 2018 Elk River
Maggie Flaherty D 2018 Lakeville North
Crystalyn Hengler D 2018 Eden Prairie
Mariah Keopple D 2018 Hill-Murray
Maggie Nicholson D 2020 Minnetonka
Madeline Wethington D 2019 Blake School (The)
Abigal Boreen F 2018 Hill-Murray
Izzy Daniel F 2019 Blake School (The)
Lolita Fidler F 2018 Edina
Kylie Hanley F 2018 Hopkins
Anneke Linser F 2018 Centennial
Sara McClanahan F 2018 Blake School (The)
Emily Oden F 2018 Edina
Gabby Rosenthal F 2018 Blaine
Catie Skaja F 2018 New Prague
Alexa Dobchuk G 2018 Eden Prairie
Calla Frank G 2019 White Bear Lake
Anna Kruesel G 2018 Blake School (The)
Class AA Honorable Mention      
Kate Boland D 2019 Northfield
Jenna Byfuglien D 2018 Roseau
Abby Delarosa D 2019 White Bear Lake
Kailey Langefels D 2019 Minnetonka
Sophie Robinson D 2020 Brainerd
CC Wallin D 2018 Blake School (The)
Kyra Willoughby D 2018 Blake School (The)
Taylor Anderson F 2018 Eagan
Carolina Bowlby F 2019 Edina
Claire Butorac F 2018 Andover
Lily Delianedis F 2020 Blake School (The)
Paetyn Levis F 2018 Rogers
Ellie Moser F 2018 Farmington
Ramsey Parent F 2019 Blaine
Sadie Peart F 2019 Grand Rapids-Greenway
Tina Press F 2018 Park-Cottage Grove
Sydney Shearen F 2019 White Bear Lake
Ava Bailey G 2019 Hill-Murray
Lexi Baker G 2018 Lakeville South
Sami Miller G 2018 Spring Lake Park  

2016-17 MGHCA All State and Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Lizi Norton D 2018 Orono
Nicole Oppenheimer D 2017 Breck
Brynn Puppe D 2017 Northfield
Grace Vojta D 2019 Blake School (The)
Madeline Wethington D 2019 Blake School (The)
Kyra Willoughby D 2018 Blake School (The)
Lucy Burton F 2017 Blake School (The)
Mariah Gardner F 2017 Warroad 
Taylor Heise F 2018 Red Wing
Mallorie Iozzo F 2017 Hibbing
Joie Phelps F 2017 St. Paul United
Elizabeth Schepers F 2017 Mound Westonka
Catie Skaja F 2018 New Prague
Kendall Williamson F 2017 Breck
Grace Zumwinkle F 2017 Breck
Olivia Bizal G 2019 Blake School (The)
Anna Kruesel G 2018 Blake School (The)
Emma Polusny G 2017 Mound Westonka

 

Class A Honorable Mention

   
Kate Boland D 2019 Northfield
Callie Fagerstrom D 2017 Thief River Falls
Emily Hart D 2019 Red Wing
Mikayla Kero D 2017 Proctor/Hermantown
Kaitlyn Kotlowski D 2019 Warroad 
Ellie Larson D 2017 Hutchinson
Gabby Billing F 2018 Breck
Jessica Bird F 2017 Moose Lake
Izzy Daniel F 2019 Blake School (The)
Sara McClanahan F 2018 Blake School (The)
Madison Oelkers F 2018 Warroad 
Kora Torkelson F 2017 Thief River Falls
Carlson Madeline G 2017 Orono
Mckenzie Whalen G 2018 East Grand Forks

 

Class AA All State

     
Madison Bizal D 2018 Elk River
Grace Bowlby D 2017 Edina
Emily Brown D 2017 Blaine
Crystalyn Hengler D 2018 Eden Prairie
Tina Kampa D 2017 Maple Grove
Taylor Wemple D 2017 Hill-Murray
Paige Beebe F 2017 Blaine
Abigail Boreen F 2018 Hill-Murray
Natalie Heising F 2017 Wayzata
Gabbie Hughes F 2018 Centennial
Anna Klein F 2017 Edina
Anneke Linser F 2018 Centennial
Emily Oden F 2018 Edina
Naomi Rogge F 2017 Eden Prairie
Gabby Rosenthal F 2018 Blaine
Taylor Wente F 2017 Maple Grove
Breanna Blesi G 2017 Maple Grove
Alexa Dobchuk G 2018 Eden Prairie
Coco Francis G 2017 Maple Grove

 

Class AA Honorable Mention

   
Taylor Anderson D 2018 Eagan
Margaret Flaherty D 2018 Lakeville North
Kate Glover D 2017 Hopkins
Ellice Murphy D 2018 Roseau
Hannah Schultz D 2017 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids
Camille von Steinbergs D 2017 Minnetonka
Emma Bigham F 2017 Minnetonka
Lindsey Featherstone F 2017 Hill-Murray
Lolita Fidler F 2018 Edina
Kelsey King F 2019 Elk River
Paetyn  Levis F 2018 Rogers
Ellie Moser F 2018 Farmington
Ramsey Parent F 2019 Blaine
Sadie Peart F 2019 Grand Rapids-Grwy
Sydney Shearen F 2019 White Bear Lake
Calla Frank G 2019 White Bear Lake
Anna Goldstein G 2017 Edina

2015-16 MGHCA All State and Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Briana Jorde D 2016 Thief River Falls
Tessa Jorde D 2018 Thief River Falls
McKenzie Revering D 2017 Alexandria Area
Erica Schramel D 2016 Princeton
Sylvie Wallin D 2016 The Blake School
Madeline Wethington D 2019 The Blake School
Carly Bullock F 2016 The Blake School
Mariah Gardner F 2017 Warroad
Taylor Heise F 2018 Red Wing
Mallorie Iozzo F 2017 Hibbing
Joie Phelps F 2017 St. Paul United 
Brook Schugel  F 2016 New Ulm 
Catie Skaja F 2018 New Prague
Kendall Williamson F 2017 Breck
Grace Zumwinkle F 2017 Breck
Jenna Brenneman G 2016 Breck
Catherine Johnson G 2016 St. Paul United 
         
Class A Honorable Mention      
Annie Magnusson D 2016 Fergus Falls
Brynn Puppe  D 2017 Northfield
Catherine Turcotte D 2017 Red Wing
Grace Vojta D 2019 The Blake School
Sydney Breza   F 2019 Breck
Sena Hanson F 2016 St. Paul United 
Sophie McGovern F 2016 Proctor/Hermantown
Liz Schepers F 2017 Mound Westonka
Kora Torkelson F 2017 Thief River Falls
Jessica VonRuden F 2016 Owatonna
Olivia Bizal G 2019 The Blake School
Emma Polusny G 2017 Mound Westonka
         
Class AA All State      
Grace Bowlby D 2017 Edina
Emily Brown D 2017 Blaine 
Crystalyn Hengler D 2018 Eden Prairie
Kenzie Prater D 2016 Hill-Murray
Katherine Robinson D 2016 Dodge County
Mekenzie Steffen D 2016 Hill-Murray
Laura Anderson F 2016 Hill-Murray
Paige Beebe F 2017 Blaine 
Sydney Brodt F 2016 Mounds View
Gabbie Hughes F 2018 Centennial
Presley Norby F 2016 Minnetonka
Lydia Passolt F 2017 Chaska/Chan
Kaitlin Radke F 2016 Hastings 
Natalie Snodgrass F 2017 Eastview
Taylor Wente F 2017 Maple Grove
Breanna Blesi G 2017 Maple Grove
Tatyana Delaittre G 2016 Minnetonka
Clare Minnerath G 2016 Sartell/Sauk Rapids
         
Class AA Honorable Mention    
Taylor Anderson D 2018 Eagan
Madison Bizal D 2018 Elk River
Kate Glover   D 2017 Hopkins/Park
Tina Kampa D 2017 Maple Grove
Katie Mcmillan D 2016 Minnetonka
Allison Roethke   D 2016 Buffalo
Jac Kaasa F 2016 Hill-Murray
Kippin Keller F 2016 Minnetonka
Anneke  Linser F 2018 Centennial
Brooke Madsen F 2016 Eagan
Emily Oden F 2018 Edina
Sofia Poinar F 2016 Chaska/Chan
Naomi Rogge F 2017 Eden Prairie
Katherine Rydland F 2016 Eden Prairie
Bella Wagner F 2016 Dodge County
Lauren Bench G 2016 Burnsville
Chloe Crosby G 2016 Lakeville South
Molly Scarborough G 2016 Anoka

2014-2015 All State and Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Anna Barlow D 2015 South St. Paul 
Kate Hallett D 2015 St. Paul United
Briana Jorde D 2016 Thief River Falls
Rebekah Kolstad D 2015 Mankato East
Haley Nielsen D 2015 Orono
Kayla Oberding D 2015 Red Wing
Sylvie Wallin D 2016 Blake School (The)
Emily Bergland F 2015 Thief River Falls
Carly Bullock F 2016 Blake School (The)
Jordan Chancellor F 2015 Blake School (The)
Mariah Gardner F 2017 Warroad
Reagan Haley F 2015 Red Wing
Karlie Lund F 2015 Blake School (The)
Joie Phelps F 2017 St. Paul United
Brook Schugel  F 2016 New Ulm 
Grace Zumwinkle F 2017 Breck
Jenna Brenneman G 2016 Breck
Frances Marshall G 2015 Thief River Falls
Class A Honorable Mention      
Ellie Martini D 2015 Orono
Erica Schramel D 2016 Princeton
Catherine Turcotte D 2016 Red Wing
Isabel Bianchi F 2016 Holy Angels/Richfield
Jillayne Gilbert F 2015 Proctor/Hermantown
Sophie Mcgovern F 2016 Proctor/Hermantown
Allison Parnell F 2016 Totino-Grace
Leah Schwartzman F 2015 Breck
Catie  Skaja F 2018 New Prague 
Sydney Conley G 2015 South St. Paul 
Ashley Corcoran G 2015 Red Wing
Catherine Johnson G 2016 St. Paul United
Sydney Scobee G 2016 Breck
Class AA All State      
Grace Bizal D 2015 Hopkins
Lauren Boyle D 2015 Eden Prairie
Kelsey Crow D 2015 Minnetonka
Taylor Flaherty  D 2015 Lakevile North
Katherine Robinson D 2016 Dodge County
Mekenzie Steffen D 2016 Hill-Murray
Jessie Aney F 2015 Rochester Century
Charly Dahlquist F 2015 Eden Prairie
Tianna Gunderson F 2015 Roseau
Angie Heppelmann F 2015 Eden Prairie
Presley Norby F 2016 Minnetonka
Dana Rasmussen F 2015 Dodge County
Sophia Shaver F 2015 Wayzata
Paige Voight F 2015 Cretin-Derham Hall
Taylor Williamson F 2015 Edina
Abby Cooper G 2015 Lakevile North
Hannah Goettl G 2015 Champlin Park
Class AA Honorable Mention      
Grace Bowlby D 2017 Edina
Emily Brown D 2017 Blaine
Megan Hinze D 2015 Chaska/Chan
Kenzie Prater D 2016 Hill-Murray
Allison Roethke D 2016 Buffalo
Paige Sorensen D 2015 Wayzata
Paige Beebe F 2017 Blaine
Jessica Bonfe F 2015 Hill-Murray
Corbin Boyd F 2015 Hopkins
Sydney Brodt F 2016 Mounds View
Abby Halluska F 2016 Buffalo
Jordan McLaughlin F 2015 Grand Rapids-Grwy
Kaitlin Radke F 2016 Hastings 
Natalie Snodgrass F 2017 Eastview
Becca Zarembinski F 2015 Hill-Murray
Breanna Blesi G 2017 Maple Grove
Brianna Storms G 2015 Moorhead

2013-2014 All State and Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Lynn Astrup D 2014 Warroad
Anna Barlow D 2015 South St. Paul
Kate Hallett D 2015 St. Paul United
Briana Jorde D 2016 Thief River Falls
Haley Nielsen D 2015 Orono
Alev Baysoy F 2014 St. Paul United
Emily  Bergland F 2015 Thief River Falls
Reilly  Fawcett F 2014 Proctor/Hermantown
Demi Gardner F 2016 Warroad
Reagan Haley F 2015 Red Wing
Rebekah Kolstad F 2015 Mankato East
Karlie Lund F 2015 Blake School (The)
Nicole Schammel F 2014 Red Wing
Becky Smith F 2014 Orono
Sydney Conley G 2015 South St. Paul
Logan Knip G 2015 Totino Grace
Frances  Marshall G 2015 Thief River Falls
Class A Honorable Mention      
Mikayla Kero D 2017 Proctor/Hermantown
Mak Langei D 2017 East Grand Forks
Ellie Martini D 2015 Orono
Samantha Mugge D 2016 Eveleth-Gilbert Area
Katherine   Spurlock D 2014 Orono
Carly Bullock F 2016 Blake School (The)
Brigette Miller F 2014 South St. Paul
Carly Moran F 2014 Winona
CoCo Piche F 2014 East Grand Forks
Brook Schugel F 2016 New Ulm
Emily Stegora F 2014 Red Wing
Ashley Corcoran  G 2015 Red Wing
Madi Galstad G 2014 East Grand Forks
Sydney Baldwin D 2014 Minnetonka
Class AA All State      
Grace Bizal D 2015 Hopkins
Lauren Boyle D 2015 Eden Prairie
Dani Sadek D 2014 Lakeville North
Becca Senden D 2014 Wayzata
Bella Sutton D 2014 Mounds View
Sarah Bobrowski F 2014 Hill-Murray
Samantha Donovan F 2014 Irondale
Kiersten Falck F 2014 Blaine
Alexis Joyce F 2014 Lakeville North
Kelly Pannek F 2014 Benilde-St.Margaret's
Dana Rasmussen F 2015 Dodge County
Catlin Reilly F 2014 Benilde-St.Margaret's
Nina Rogers F 2014 Hopkins
Taylor Williamson F 2015 Edina
Hannah Ehresmann G 2014 Minnetonka
Erin O'Neil G 2014 Hopkins
Class AA Honorable Mention    
Brittney Anderson D 2014 Hill-Murray
Kelsey Crow D 2015 Minnetonka
Taylor Flaherty D 2015 Lakeville North
Emily Gunderson D 2014 Dodge County
Mekenzie Steffen D 2016 Hill-Murray
Emma Terres D 2014 Armstrong/Cooper
Jessie Aney F 2016 Rochester Century
Corbin  Boyd F 2015 Hopkins
Lindsey Coleman F 2014 Burnsville
Charly Dahlquist F 2015 Eden Prairie
Darby Dodds F 2014 Dodge County
Blair Parent F 2014 Anoka
Lindsay Roethke F 2014 Buffalo
Amy Schlagel F 2014 Blaine
Sophia Shaver F 2015 Wayzata
Samantha Swanstrom F 2014 Blaine
Paige Voight F 2015 Cretin-Derham Hall
Brittany Wheeler F 2014 Benilde-St.Margaret's
Hannah Goettl G 2015 Champlin Park
Abbey Miller G 2014 Benilde-St.Margaret's
Maddie Rooney G 2015 Andover

2012-2013 MGHCA All State and Honorable Mention

Class Award Player   Team Pos.
A HM Anna Barlow South St. Paul D
A HM Claire Mancheski Breck School D
A HM Katherine Spurlock Orono D
A HM Abby Wilmer Warroad D
A HM Emily  Bergland Thief River Falls F
A HM Sierra Hanowski Warroad F
A HM Rebekah Kolstad Mankato East/Loyola F
A HM Karlie Lund Blake School (The) F
A HM CoCo Piche East Grand Forks F
A HM Riley Viner South St. Paul F
A HM Michelle Klimstra Rogers G
A HM Courtney Simmons Proctor/Hermantown G
A AS Ali  Ahn Blake School (The) D
A AS Lynn Astrup Warroad D
A AS Courtney Bethune Warroad D
A AS Paige Haley Red Wing D
A AS Savannah Quandt Mankato East/Loyola D
A AS Lauren Wilcox South St. Paul D
A AS Alev Baysoy St. Paul United F
A AS Dani Cameranesi Blake School (The) F
A AS Kayla Gardner Warroad F
A AS Demi Gardner Warroad F
A AS Reagan Haley Red Wing F
A AS Lisa Marvin Warroad F
A AS Nicole Schammel Red Wing F
A AS Katherine Schipper Breck School F
A AS Becky Smith Orono F
A AS Ashley Corcoran Red Wing G
A AS Casey Hartfiel Orono G
AA HM Hannah Behounek Minnetonka D
AA HM Grace Bizal Hopkins D
AA HM Lauren Boyle Eden Prairie D
AA HM Carley Esse Cloquet-Esko-Carlton D
AA HM Kendra Goodrich Rosemount D
AA HM Rebecca Senden Wayzata D
AA HM Corbin  Boyd Hopkins F
AA HM Emilie Brigham Anoka F
AA HM Charly Dahlquist Eden Prairie F
AA HM Samantha Donovan Irondale F
AA HM Alexis Joyce Lakeville North F
AA HM Kathryn   Larson Mounds View F
AA HM Sarah Nielsen Edina F
AA HM Caitlin Reilly Benilde St. Margaret's F
AA HM Brittany Wheeler Benilde St. Margaret's F
AA HM Taylor Williamson Edina F
AA HM Maddie Woo Maple Grove F
AA HM Erin Deters Sartell/Sauk Rapids G
AA HM Abbey Miller Benilde St. Margaret's G
AA HM Erin O'Neil Hopkins G
AA AS Sydney Baldwin Minnetonka D
AA AS Kelsey Cline Bloomington Jefferson D
AA AS Liv Halverson Benilde St. Margaret's D
AA AS Sidney Morin Minnetonka D
AA AS Danielle Sadek Lakeville North D
AA AS Bella Sutton Mounds View D
AA AS Laura Bowman Minnetonka F
AA AS Kiersten Falck Blaine F
AA AS Kate Flug Roseville F
AA AS Lauren Hespenheide Shakopee F
AA AS Amy Menke Shakopee F
AA AS Kelly Pannek Benilde St. Margaret's F
AA AS Amy Petersen Minnetonka F
AA AS Nina Rogers Hopkins F
AA AS Megan Wolfe Eagan F
AA AS Lindsey Hartfiel Buffalo G
AA AS Sydney Rossman Minnetonka G

2011-12 MGHCA All State & Honorable Mention

Class A All State      
Lynn Astrup Warroad D 2014
Paige Haley Red Wing D 2013
Hannah Johnston Warroad D 2012
Sam LaShomb South St. Paul D 2012
Savannah Quandt Mankato East D 2014
Abbie Wisneski South St. Paul D 2012
Brianna Breiland Crookston F 2013
Danielle Cameranesi The Blake School F 2013
Sara Carlson Hutchinson F 2012
Kayla Gardner Warroad F 2013
Megan Lushanko Chisago Lakes F 2012
Lisa Marvin Warroad F 2013
Emily Reibert South St. Paul F 2012
Katherine Schipper Breck School F 2013
Lauren Wilcox South St. Paul F 2013
Taylor Neisen Breck School G 2012
Samantha Scobee Mound Westonka G 2012
         
Class A Honorable Mention    
Ali Ahn The Blake School D 2013
Caitlyn Hunt Thief River Falls D 2012
Patti Marshall  Thief River Falls D 2016
Michele McDonald International Falls D 2012
Alev Baysoy Visitation/SPA F 2014
Megan Bergland Thief River Falls F 2012
Claire Cripps Hutchinson F 2012
Taylor Guzzo Silver Bay F 2012
Sierra Hanowski Warroad F 2013
Carley Schaeder Breck School F 2012
Casey Hartfiel Orono G 2013
Dory Johnson Hibbing Chisholm G 2012
         
Class AA All State      
Megan Armstrong Edina D 2012
Sydney Baldwin Minnetonka D 2014
Danielle Buehrer Lakeville South  D 2012
Liv Halvorson Benilde-St. Margarets D 2013
Sidney Morin Minnetonka D 2013
Lee Stecklein Roseville D 2012
Laura Bowman Minnetonka F 2013
Hannah Brandt Hill-Murray F 2012
Hanna Brodt Roseville F 2012
Jonna Curtis Elk River F 2012
Kate Flug Roseville F 2013
Molly Illikainen Grand Rapids-Greenway F 2012
Kelly Panek Benilde St. Margarets F 2013
Madeleine Peake Mounds View F 2012
Megan Wolfe Eagan F 2013
Erika Allen Roseville G 2012
Madison Denny Andover G 2012
Allie Morse Park-Cottage Grove G 2012
         
Class AA Honorable Mention    
Alexandra Austin Edina D 2012
Hannah Behounek Minnetonka D 2013
Sarah Bruchu Stillwater D 2012
Kendra Goodrich Rosemount D 2013
Megan Juricko Eagan D 2012
Alli Rolandelli Hopkins D 2012
Dani Sadek Lakeville North D 2014
Emilie Brigham Anoka F 2013
Samantha Donovan  Irondale F 2014
Allison Eder-Zdechlik Stillwater F 2012
Katie Johnson Anoka F 2012
Marielle Mankey Hopkins F 2012
Amy Menke Shakopee F 2013
Amy Petersen Minnetonka F 2013
Kendra Rasmussen Sartell/Sauk Rapids F 2012
Katie Rooney Buffalo F 2013
Madeleine Dahl Edina G 2012
Gillian McDonald Irondale G 2012
Katie McLain Anoka G 2012

2010-11 MGHCA All State & Honorable Mention Awards

 

Class A All State                                                                

Adlon       Adams              The Blake School               D       2011

Hannah     Johnston           Warroad                            D       2012

Sam         LaShomb          South St. Paul                   D       2012

Milica        McMillen            Breck                                D       2012

Delaney    Middlebrook      Visitation/SPA                   D       2011

Elizabeth   Olson                Warroad                            D       2011

Danielle    Cameranesi       The Blake School               F       2013

Hillary       Crowe               The Blake School               F       2011

Kayla        Gardner             Warroad                            F       2013

Leah         Jensen              East Grand Forks              F       2011

Shannon   Kaiser               Crookston                         F       2011

Taylor       Kuehl                Mound Westonka/W-M       F       2011

Lisa          Marvin               Warroad                            F       2013

Layla        Marvin               Warroad                            F       2011

Karley       Sylvester           Warroad                            F       2011

Shelby      Amsley-Benzie   Warroad                            G       2011

Chloe        Billadeau           The Blake School               G       2011

Class A Honorable Mention                                               

Lynn         Astrup               Warroad                            D       2014

Paige        Haley                Red Wing                          D       2013

Emma       Kishel                Eveleth-Gilbert Area           D       2011

Karina       Marette              Breck                                D       2012

Amanda    Arbogast           Eveleth-Gilbert Area           F       2011

Brianna     Breiland             Crookston                         F       2013

Megan      Brettingen          Warroad                            F       2011

Sara         Carlson             Hutchinson                        F       2012

Abbie       Lund                 The Blake School               F       2011

Megan      Lushanko          Chisago Lakes                   F       2012

Danielle    Schultz              Morris/Benson                   F       2011

Taylor       Neisen               Breck                                G       2012

Shyler       Sletta                New Prague                       G       2011

Class AA All State                                                              

Jordyn      Burns                Benilde-St. Margarets         D       2011

Caitlin       Hewes               Stillwater                           D       2011

Morgan     Illikainen            Grand Rapids Greenway     D       2011

Rachel      Ramsey             Minnetonka                        D       2011

Lee           Stecklein           Roseville                           D       2012

Greer        Vogl                  Edina                                D       2011

Krystal      Baumann           Farmington                        F       2011

Rachael    Bona                 Coon Rapids                     F       2011

Hannah     Brandt               Hill-Murray                         F       2012

Jonna       Curtis                Elk River                           F       2012

Rachael    Kelly                 Rosemount                        F       2011

Allie          LaCombe          Eden Prairie                       F       2011

Meghan    Lorence             Irondale                             F       2011

Abby        Ness                 Roseau                             F       2011

Samantha Reber                Edina                                F       2011

Julie         Friend               Minnetonka                        G       2011

Chelsea    Laden                Lakeville South                  G       2011

Class AA Honorable Mention                                             

Megan      Armstrong         Edina                                D       2012

Audrey      Hanmer             Forest Lake                       D       2011

Samantha Hanson             White Bear Lake                 D       2012

Brittney     Huneke              Hastings                            D       2010

Sydney     Morin                Minnetonka                        D       2013

Jessie       Ryan                 Cloquet                             D       2011

Emma       Stauber             Proctor/Herm/Marshall        D       2011

Paige        Baldwin             Minnetonka                        F       2011

Laura        Bowman            Minnetonka                        F       2013

Christie     Brauer               Edina                                F       2011

Carolyn     Draayer             Minnetonka                        F       2011

Kate         Flug                  Roseville                           F       2013

Morgan     Fritz-Ward          Lakeville South                  F       2011

Hayley      Hill                     White Bear Lake                 F       2012

Molly        Illikainen            Grand Rapids Greenway     F       2012

Samantha Moore               Lakeville South                  F       2011

Emily        Snodgrass        Eastview                           F       2011

Erika         Allen                 Roseville                           G       2012

Madeleine         Dahl     Edina    G          2012