skip navigation

Program and Award Nomination form due ASAP!!

By MGHCA, 12/23/18, 12:30PM CST

Share

The Program/Award Nomination form for the 2018-19 season is due as soon as possible.

The 2018-19 nomination form is needed from all schools for post season awards and programs. The program descriptions can be found under the "Programs" tab of the MGHCA website. Please direct any questions to the Executive Director regarding the Nomination Form.

COMPLETED NOMINATIONS

Schools that have completed nominations are listed below.

(as of 12/26/18)

 

Blake School (The)
Bloomington Jefferson
Brainerd / Little Falls
Breck
Chisago Lakes
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton
Eagan
East Ridge
Faribault
Forest Lake
Grand Rapids / Greenway
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Mahtomedi
Mankato West
Maple Grove
Marshall
Mound Westonka
Mounds View
North Wright County
Prior Lake
Red Wing
River Lakes
Rosemount
Simley
St Paul/Henry Sibley
Stillwater
Totino Grace
Wayzata

THESE SCHOOLS HAVE NOT COMPLETED THE 2018-19 NOMINATION FORM AS OF 12/26/18.

Academy of Holy Angels
Albert Lea
Alexandria
Andover
Anoka
Apple Valley
Austin
Bemidji
Benilde St Margarets
Blaine
Buffalo
Burnsville
Cambridge / Isanti / Mora
Centennial
Champlin Park / Coon Rapids
Chaska / Chanhassen
Cretin Derham Hall
Crookston
Delano/Rockford
Detroit Lakes
Dodge County
Duluth Northern Stars
East Grand Forks
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Edina
Elk River / Zimmerman
Eveleth / Gilbert
Fairmont
Farmington
Fergus Falls
Hastings
Henry Sibley
Hibbing / Chisholm
Hill Murray
Holy Family
Hopkins/St Louis Park
Hutchinson
International Falls
Irondale
Litchfield Dassel Cokato
Luverne
Mankato East / Loyola
Marshall (Duluth)
Minneapolis
Minnehaha United
Minnesota River Valley
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Moose Lake Area
Morris / Benson Area Storm
New Prague
New Ulm
North Shore Storm
North St Paul/Tartan
Northern Lakes Lightning
Northfield
Orono
Osseo-Park Center
Owatonna
Park of Cottage Grove
Park Rapids
Prairie Centre Blue Devils
Princeton / Big Lake / Becker
Proctor / Hermantown
Robbinsdale Armstrong / Cooper
Rochester Century
Rochester John Marshall
Rochester Lourdes
Rochester Mayo
Rogers
Roseau
Roseville
Sartell / Sauk Rapids
Shakopee
South St Paul
Spring Lake Park
St Cloud Icebreakers
St Francis / North Branch
St Paul United
Thief River Falls
Waconia
Warroad
Waseca
White Bear Lake
Willmar
Windom
Woodbury
Worthington

All-State Awards


U-18 Festival


Premier Prep League


Minnesota Hockey HP Programs